“Facebook”“Twitter”
Staff List
Name Position Name Position
Dr. Bob Wilcox Principal Janell Urban Assistant Principal
Heather Frazier Secretary Emma Banks Custodian
Helen McField Secretary Orlando Banks Night Custodian
Vonda Witt Counselor Cherl Owens Nurse
LaTrisha Gunn Counselor Patricia Moore Café Manager
Curtis Agee Head Custodian

 

 

 

Name Grade Room/Office Number
Julie Moore Kindergarten 202
Vickie Clipston Kindergarten 101
Hannah Ferguson Kindergarten 201
Amanda Sellers Kindergarten 1sts 02
Ruthanne Arace First Grade 207
Jenn Hodgson First Grade 205
Emily Habjan First Grade 208
Zoe Wedman First Grade 204
Brianna Shively Second Grade 209
Lazona Stovall Second Grade 210
Ashley Hamilton Second Grade 206
Mackenzie Neeley Second Grade 103
Kendra Albin K-2 Intervention 103
Celia Merino Third Grade 223A
Hanah Bratt Third Grade 223B
Yesenia Parada Third Grade 224A
Patricia Bradshaw Third Grade 241
Carol Rohr Fourth Grade 224B
Mikheala Hill Fourth Grade 225 A
James Clark Fourth Grade 225 B
Sylvie Givens Fourth Grade CO FOURTH GR TCHR
Michelle Grimes Fifth Grade 237B
Heather Schmidt Fifth Grade 237A
Phillip Manuel Fifth Grade 235
Laura Flores Art IC/Tech/Art Cove
Elizabeth (Lizzy) DeRoulet Music 234
Jake Theis (M-F) PE Gym
Lindy Binns (M/Thus 9-10:15) PE Gym
Bryan Nelson (Wednesdays) PE Gym
Lisa Stockton Librarian Library
Tammy Holmes Library Assistant Library
Angela Danner Technology IC/Tech/Art Cove
Teresa Edgar Strings Stage
Katie Flippo SPED 249
Michele Hupp SPED 249
Cole Younger SPED 203A
Kimberly Pollock SPED 203A
Vera Palmer SPED Para 203A
Megan Fuller School Psychologist 5th Grade Cove
Anne Kwon Social Worker IC/Tech/Art Cove
Kylie Yang Speech Pathologist 111
Robin Miller Gifted 5th Grade Cove
Michele Brothers HI Teacher 203B
Mackenzie Leochner HI Teacher 203B
Angela Guess HI Para 203B
Kelli McCormick ESL 5th Grade Cove
Megan Davies ESL Aide 5th Grade Cove
Leena Hammouda Instructional Coach Instructional/Tech Cove
Matthew Bunce Short Term Suspension Monitor STS Room
Eva Shatto Kindergarten Aide Kindergarten
Josephine Walker Lunchroom Monitor Café
Margaret Hood Lunchroom Monitor Café